| Project/Area Number |
24501094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHINOKURA Shingo 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70512531)
KUMANAO Yoshisuke 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90252155)
| Research Collaborator |
SHIOTA Shingo 静岡大学, 教育学部, 講師
TUCHIYA Yoshiyuki 川根本町立本川根中学校, 教諭
HAKAMADA Toshiyuki 静岡市立清水庵原中学校, 教頭
KAMEYAMA Takashi 磐田市立磐田第一中学校, 教諭
NAGASAWA Tomoka 静岡科学館る・く・る, 館長
SUZUKI Yasuhiro 国立教育施策研究所, 学力調査官
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | キャリア教育 / 学習の有用性 / 中学校理科 / キャリア教育ハブシステム / キャリア教育ネットワーク / CSR活動 / 基礎的汎用的能力 / キャリア教育差込教材 / 地域教育リソース / 企業ベネフィット |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Development and Practice of the career education program in science education for realizing the usefulness of science learning and for cultivating career awareness of the vocation based science and technology. And construction of the hab-system expanding career education. 1) Validate the effectiveness of the program through the survey about awareness of the science and the vocation to 1,750 students of seven junior high schools. 2) Practiced the class of basic and generic skills assessment by new program. 3) Practiced and developed new career teaching material about two units, “chemical change and ion” and “the nature of light and sounds”. 4) Published the book “career education in science” cooperating with our relations.