The development of the manufacturing teaching materials that child oneself investigates science and the construction of the regional alliances system of children's ability development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
MATSUNAGA YASUHIRO  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80181741)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsものづくり教材開発 / 科学技術 / 授業実践 / 授業評価 / ものづくり教材 / 受動歩行 / オートマタ / 行動主義的アプローチ / 認知主義的アプローチ / 社会構成主義的アプローチ / ものづくり / 教材開発 / 実践評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The teaching materials developed in this study are the original materials with a wonder and a surprise, and experience of the inventive idea, the trial and error similar to an engineer. The opportunities of the children’s manufacturing were established as an extracurricular activity by the industrial-academic- government cooperation.We suggested the evaluation system of the manufacturing classes using the behaviorism approach, the cognitivism approach, and the social constructivism approach. In addition, we analyzed the transformation of children using the consciousness change analysis and the behavior analysis. Furthermore, we analyzed the socialization of the knowledge from children’s conversations with their family.