Development and Practice of Chemical Experiments Being Realized Us the Usefulness of Science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
TOYA Yoshiaki  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30180186)
Research Collaborator SUZUKI Nobutaka  元広島大学, 大学院生物圏科学研究科, 教授
YAMANA Kenji  愛知学院大学, 教養部, 準教授
ATOBE Masahiko  ポッカサッポロフード&ビバレッジ株式会社, 研究開発本部, シニアマネージャー
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords生活に役立つ理科 / 出前化学実験 / 化学実験教材 / 実験・観察 / 科学教育 / 化学教材実験集 / 個別指導体験型
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to be realized its importance and usefulness of the subject "science" by the people, our methods of chemical experiments for delivery practices were investigated, developed and practiced repeatedly. They are related to familiar things to everyone, such as foods, bioluminescent animals, gas explosion, SLIME (toy), and the speed of sound.
"Collection of Chemical Experiments Being Realized Us the Usefulness of Science" accompanied by a CD was published as a compilation of improved experimental methods and instructions. The CD includes electronic data of PowerPoint presentations and additional materials that can be used for the leading practice of chemical experiments.