Project/Area Number |
24501115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Nagoya Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KIYOSHI Okamura 名古屋産業大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (80314087)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Kentaro 名古屋産業大学, 環境情報ビジネス学部, 准教授 (00598386)
ITO Masakazu 名古屋産業大学, 環境情報ビジネス学部, 教授 (60340387)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | CO2 / 二酸化炭素 / 環境教育プログラム / 里山 / 二次的な自然環境 / 体験学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Environmental education programs based on CO2 concentration measurement in secondary nature environment was jointly developed and implemented with elementary , junior high and high schools. First, CO2 concentration chlorophyll were measured for old cherry trees which are in the Kisogawa tsutsumi. The vigor recovery of old cherry tree was suggested to have to do with the CO2 concentration. Second, CO2 concentration was studied near the bacterial soil and the dterilized soil using a soil in Shirakawa forest. The CO2 concentration was influenced by the bacterial soil. The bacterial one denoted the same tendency of the diurnal cycle of the CO2 concentration during summer. The dterilized one also fit in winter season. Third, making map of CO2 concentration with aerial photos was revealed for teachers who take care of experience learning based on measurement of CO2 Concentration. The discussion method for the map of CO2 concentration was also summarized.