Project/Area Number |
24501128
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Hokkaido University (2013-2014) The University of Tokyo (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAZAWA Akiko 東京大学, 大学総合教育研究センター, 助教 (20588230)
TAGUCHI Mana 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (50333274)
MATSUKAWA Hideya 大阪大学, 全学教育推進機構, 助教 (50379111)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教授学習支援システム / プレFD / 不安感 / 大学院生 / 反転授業 / 教材開発 / 教育工学 / 大学初任教員 / キャリア形成 / オープン教材 / OER / 相互扶助コミュニティ / SNS |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to develop and evaluate the "hybrid" system to encourage dialogue to bring relief for beginning teachers. For this, a social portfolio system is utilized to share their daily activities of their research and education. In addition, this research aims to develop and evaluate education program for graduate students to develop knowledge and skills to conduct flipped classroom. The education program is developed and four graduate students participated this program. From the survey, participants acquired knowledge and skills to produce learning materials for flipped classroom, and they found the challenge to consistent curriculum between learning materials and classroom activities.