Comprehensive support of engineering education courses using quality function development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Masanobu  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 助教 (70200962)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教育の質保障 / 品質機能展開 / e-learning / e-portfolio / 教育の質保証 / e-Portfolio / Learning Analysis
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About service requests in university, the unification with bottom-up demands from students and the top-down demands from teaching staffs was planned. For this purpose, the curriculum was analysis and a questionnaire was carried out. To provide analysed information, the reflection to e-Portfolio was selected. A framework of support of two phases of forms of the super template making to support template making of LearningPortfolio and template making was built.
Technique to make a curriculum map extracted from the keyword included in syllabus was devised to perform the study support of the individual subject and total curriculum acquisition. The construction of the technique to choice of a proper problem set using the same database to make a learning degree check test of the student was performed.The construction of the technique to support the choice of a proper problem set using the same database when a teaching staff makes a learning degree check test of the student was performed.