A study on agent-based learning support for digital teaching material
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionHiroshima City University
Principal Investigator
IWANE Noriyuki  広島市立大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (60264933)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsデジタル教材 / インタフェースエージェント / クイズ生成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Learning by marking is a self-learning using quizzes based on his/her marking on a teaching materials. In this research, the possibility of auto quiz generation was studied and effects of the learning support were investigated from a system aspect and human aspect. And the results suggest partially that learning by marking and the design method support learner centered or personal learning.