| Project/Area Number |
24501144
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Rakuno Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Kaori 酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 教授 (90269217)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEKO Masami 酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 教授 (00347767)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINAGAWA Masaaki 札幌学院大学, 教授 (10239303)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 授業評価 / 授業改善 / 情報教育 / GIS / 教育工学 / 授業評価システム / FD / 教育効果測定 / 授業分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Information technology (IT) literacy in college student , is not improvement in spite of IT education have been enhanced in the high school. In addition, IT literacy between students was spread more. The purpose of our study is to improve the IT literacy of college students. Therefor we constructed a real-time class evaluation system using GIS. By using the GIS, it could be represented by analyzing the immediate understanding of the student. By can correspond immediately to the analysis results , it was possible to improve the IT literacy of university students .