| Project/Area Number |
24501149
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GESI Eiichi 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50192050)
SUGAWARA Sumi 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10206401)
SATO Yoshiko 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70276210)
KAWATE Nobuyuki 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70306992)
YAMAGUCHI Yoshihumi 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50300075)
SEKIYA Noboru 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70300069)
OGUCHI Emiko 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50102380)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 仮想在宅チーム医療 / 仮想模擬患者 / 電子カルテシステム / 電子カルテ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We built the virtual hospital in the department using an electronic chart system. The student can experience treatment at home with the electronic chart system of this virtual hospital, and also able to conduct the exercise of the practical skill of the home care of the simulated patient in skills laboratory.