Accumulated method of education of the generic skills using the structure to promote "reflection" by the reproducibility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501161
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Seikei University
Principal Investigator
ASAI Munemi  大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90511816)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAI Hideki  大阪成蹊大学, マネジメント学部, 准教授 (60330065)
INAMURA Masanami  大阪成蹊大学, マネジメント学部, 准教授 (70320009)
CHIYOHARA Ryoichi  大阪成蹊大学, マネジメント学部, 准教授 (80411742)
島田 知子  大阪成蹊大学, 経営情報学部, 助手 (00626319)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Osamu  東京経済大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50170725)
FURUYA Jirou  北星学園大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20347743)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsPBL / ふりかえり学習 / ビデオアノテーション / コンピテンシーディクショナリ / ジェネリックスキル / eポートフォリオ / 国際情報交換 / アメリカ合衆国 / コンピテンシーディクショ ナリ / ビデオ記録
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A purpose of this study is building the system to improve precision and ability of students' self-evaluation in order to have "a reflection" working that will be executed after PBL of which intent is to nurture generic skills. Its aim is also to create competency dictionary to enhance objectivity of the evaluation.
Through this approach we learned that the evaluation of the students averagely was improved by repetition. By reproducible information which the status of PBL was video recorded, we were able to confirm realization and elaboration of the description regarding the reflection of the learner. Moreover, we learned that the competency dictionary which we have developed functions as a guideline for an action of the learner.