Project/Area Number |
24501169
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kushiro National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
CHIDA Kazunori 釧路工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 准教授 (30342562)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NOGUCHI Takafumi 釧路工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 教授 (20141856)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教材開発 / グループ作業 / 支援ツール / インターフェース開発 / 難易度調整 / 集団訓練 / 教育工学 / グループ学習 / 学習教材 / 学習支援 / 集団リハビリテーション / 教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Now, we have few training tools for patients with problems. So, there is a need for development of training tools available to patients. In addition, group rehabilitation has more effect than individual rehabilitation. But, there is the problem of reduction of the sense of accomplishment depending on degree of disability. Therefore, the purpose of this study is development of automatically-adjustable support tools to encourage a sense of accomplishment in rehabilitation.