Project/Area Number |
24501170
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Institute of Technology, Toyama College |
Principal Investigator |
NARUSE Yoshinori 富山高等専門学校, 国際ビジネス学科, 教授 (00249773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAJI Isao 岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30043722)
TOGA Shinji 富山高等専門学校, 商船学科, 教授 (90270248)
HAYASE Yoshikazu 富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 准教授 (60238144)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 学習教材 / ロボットトレイン / 意思決定 / 課題解決型学習 / 学習デザイン / 学習データ / 学習データ保存 / 国際情報交換 / ロボットカー / 他者評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Digital material and education design were developed in order that students were able to learn specialized subjects comprehensively using the same material for a long-term. Digital materials are a robotic car and a robotic train developed for this research, and both of them show the results of consumption energy and traveling data after executing a relatively simple program. Some educational activities using the robotic car and the robotic train were designed to improve students’ multiple abilities. Evaluating activities with other students’ data were conducted after the learning activities were carried out in specialized subjects. Educational results were scrutinized. Students’ willingness regarding studying specialized subjects and their consciousness regarding making plans were improved through the educational activities. It was also found that the educational design and digital material developed for this research were able to be applied to educational institutions abroad.