Project/Area Number |
24501188
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
MORIHIRO Koichiro 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40263412)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAKEGAWA Junichi 兵庫教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90403310)
OGAWA Hisashi 兵庫教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 講師 (90508459)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教育工学 / 学習環境 / 教育実践 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research targets the educational practice that teachers feed back comments based on their analysis for each children. It is the purpose of this research to examine an application of text mining to realise supporting their comment writing in such educational practice. While teachers gain experience in writing their comments, unconsciously, they come to use specific words repeatedly in their description. Using text mining, we extract such feature words from comparing their comments between teachers. As a result of experiment on a elementary school teacher, it is suggested that the feature words supports his comment writing.