Survey on High Schools' "Information Study"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501206
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShobi University
Principal Investigator
KOIZUMI Rikiichi  尚美学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70406594)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords情報科 / 学習指導要領 / 情報教育 / 情報活用能力 / 学習指導要領改訂 / 情報科教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The high school subject "Information Study" was begun in fiscal year 2003 by grade progress, and it was also carried out by grade progress from 2015 by the revision of the government course guidelines for high school of March, 2009. An actual condition survey for Information Study by Center for Educational Computing (CEC) was carried out in 2008, and some problems in the Information Study were revealed. I carried out actual condition survey for the Information Study at the present in this study, and, in what I compared with the CEC result. The results thought teachers' self-confidence degree for teaching were becoming more stable, the instructions of learning for problem solving having increased, much more Information Study teachers were conscious of the need of the computer programming education. In addition, a lot of facts thought to contribute to the next revision of the government course guidelines were revealed.