Development of Learning Environment to nurture competency for family support and childcare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSonoda Women's College
Principal Investigator
KINJO YOKO  園田学園女子大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 准教授 (20225121)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWASAKI Chiaki  関西大学, 教育推進部, 准教授 (80554138)
HOTTA Hiroshi  園田学園女子大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60300349)
MATSUKAWA Hideya  大阪大学, 全学教育推進機構, 助教 (50379111)
KUBOTA Kenichi  関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (80268325)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子育て支援 / 保育者の力量 / 保育者養成課程教育 / 動画教材 / 保育者養成 / ICTの活用 / ICTの活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to make learning environment to nurture competency for family support and childcare through the analysis of rural center of family support's web site, and BIG data of BBC Bennesse's WOMENSsite as mather's community site. Utilizing those analysis, the authers developed new learning program and learning contents.. The authors developed and assessed learning program and video productions for a teacher training program in the field of Childcare and Family Development. The video titles are 1) Feeling empathy for parents who are expecting, 2) Establishing the rules of group living in kindergarten, 3) Promoting mother-infant separation, 4) Learning daily habits in kindergarten, 5) Summary: Advice for sharing the joy of childhood development with parents.