Project/Area Number |
24501237
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUMOTO TORU 国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部(併)教育研究情報センター, 総括研究官 (70413903)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKIGAWA Kuniyasu 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (00443333)
Research Collaborator |
長谷川 健 愛知県立大府特別支援学校, 教諭
丹 羽登 文部科学省初等中等教育局, 特別支援教育課, 特別支援教育調査官
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 病院訪問教育 / ICT活用 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Some of the students stay in hospital all the time, so teachers visit them three times a week to give a 120-minute private class, because of their bad condition, such as a disorder or chronic disease. In addition, it is required for teachers to make fully worked-out teaching plans considering their academic ability, motivation to learn, state of student’s condition, medical environment, and treatment plan for individual student. We have set up a hypothesis that ICT provide necessary supplies for students in hospital. Even in hospital, where learning environment is not preferable, we made much account of practical experience for students. They also used these digital devices in investigating learning. Touch panels, such as iPad, or projectors were adopted as necessary, too. Through these model lessons, ICT seems of use for students in hospital. However, practical experience must be emphasized as well. ICT should be one of the supplements when teaching in hospital.