A Practical Study on the Exhibition and the Facilities in the Local Historical Museum Based on a Questionnaire Survey
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501271
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Masaru  明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90267360)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOMAMI Kazuo  和洋女子大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (20225577)
Research Collaborator MORI Tomohisa  明治大学, 兼任講師
TOKUNAGA Hiroshi  専修大学, 兼任講師
ONO Shinji  明治大学大学院
TSUKIJI Takahisa  明治大学大学院
MIYAZAKI Kenichi  明治大学大学院
TAKIMOTO Mayumi  茨城県立岩井高等学校, 教諭
KATUTA Masayuki  葛飾区郷土と天文の博物館, 臨時職員
NAKAYA Hitomi  明治大学, 学芸員養成課程嘱託職員
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords歴史系地域博物館 / 博物館展示 / アンケート調査 / 出前講座 / 展示講演会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was the costruction of the model of exhibition and the facilities which are need to make the local residents have interest about the museums for the local historical museum. As a specific study for that purpose, we did the questionnaire survey about the demand for museum, constructed and showed the exhibition and the facilities utilized the result of the analysis of it to the people. Moreover, we did the questionnaire survey about evaluation of them and tried to deepen the effective model of the exhibition and the facilities. In addition, we held two times of public symposiums for the purpose of opening and transmitting the result of this study to the society and published results of research report in the last year.