Project/Area Number |
24501274
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Museology
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
OGATA izumi 九州産業大学, 美術館, 教授 (10572141)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 大学博物館 / 学芸員研修 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / 英国 / 大学間連携 / 博物館実習 / アメリカ / イギリス / 大学博物館情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research was a secular study for the first University Museum in Japan . Three years of the survey was developed in five stages that ① collecting data , preliminary discussion ② questionnaire survey ③ local exhaustive investigation ④ research content analysis ⑤ discussion , conference presentations . East region until the 2013 fiscal first half from the 2012 fiscal year , the collected questionnaires from the University Museum of western Japan , was carried out the survey content analysis . Then I started a comparative study with the previous survey ( 2004 and 2005 fiscal year ) . Last year was especially starting from the University Museum , conducted to enhance policy research curator training function of the smooth cooperation of campus training and off-campus training , curator training , it is possible to hold an international forum , announced at a conference , etc. , I tried on the results public .