Project/Area Number |
24501279
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Museology
Research Institution | Kanagawa Prefectural Museum of Natural History |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIMA Mitsuharu 神奈川県立生命の星・地球博物館, 企画情報部, 主任学芸員 (40260343)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROTANI Hiroko 神奈川県立生命の星, 地球博物館・学芸部, 主任学芸員 (10205099)
TAGUCHI Kiminori 神奈川県立生命の星, 地球博物館・学芸部, 主任学芸員 (70300960)
ISHIHAMA Saeko 神奈川県立生命の星, 地球博物館・学芸部, 主任学芸員 (60416047)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 自然史博物館 / 動く展示 / 動いて見る展示 / 博物館展示 / 子ども / 動的展示 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Science Museums and Children’s Museums have experiential exhibitions to limit for children. Natural History Museums cause interests of visitors to the nature from the excitement of such large, beautiful and rare by silent exhibition of dinosaurs, minerals and insects. Such exhibitions to request a certain amount of knowledge and experience to visitors. In order to inspire interest to Natural History, “moving exhibitions” play an important role for children. And it plays an important role to experience in the pursuit of natural history. Then we have developed "moving exhibitions" and "moving to see the exhibitions" worthy of the natural history museum. And we have tried a program that can be effectively utilized the exhibition.