Construction and evaluation of the museum, schools and regional cooperation model for promoting disaster prevention and energy education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501280
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionLake Biwa Museum
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Masatoshi  滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, ., 特別研究員 (40443460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOHYAMA Tamotsu  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50195690)
ITONORI Saki  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90324558)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords博物館・学校連携 / 博物館・地域連携 / 防災教育 / エネルギー教育 / 防災・エネルギー教育 / 学習指導要領との整合 / 学校支援プログラム作成 / 学習指導要領 / 学習支援プログラム作成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Across the country , education on disaster prevention, as well as energy utilization has been done. However, they each school or community and the private sector have been carried out alone. In other words, the example of social education facilities to practice in collaboration with schools and community did not. For this reason, even if can effective learning in the school, did not spread to the other. In this study, three parties of the museum, schools and regional cooperation, we made a model.
This model can be utilized in every school and community across the country. It is because the model based on the course of study. In addition, discussions with school teachers, it is because we practice along the child's reality. Time of the overall learning was reduced. In the future, it is necessary to devise Tedate and to practice it to overcome these challenges.