| Project/Area Number |
24501286
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Geography
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OYAGI Hideo 日本大学, 文理学部, 助教 (50453866)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 水温 / 水質 / 地球温暖化 / 循環 / 田沢湖 / 摩周湖 / 十和田湖 / 倶多楽湖 / 支笏湖 / 湖沼 / 水温上昇 / 結氷 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we focused on the changes in the freezing phenomenon associated with the bottom layer water temperature rise and the lake overall water temperature changes in the Japanese domestic lakes due to global warming, clearly the effect of future temperature rise of the domestic large deep lakes on the lake environment it was intended to be. This study was carried out continuous water temperature observations by logger in Lake Mashu and Lake Kuttara. Shikotsuko, Towada, Motosu and Lake Tazawa of an ice-free lakes, I went the observation of vertical distribution of detailed water temperature and water quality. Frozen over Lakes was winter coverd by ice because cooling depth is limited. An ice-free lakes has been cooling overall lake. Future, by global warming, it is believed that the water temperature of the winter also lakes that had been freezing occurs a significant impact on the circulation form and ecosystems not have to be 4 ℃ or less.