Development of the automatic suction condition optimization system for PM2.5 measurement of stationary sources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
WADA Masashi  石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 講師 (00413766)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAYOKE Yoshikazu  石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 講師 (90552547)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords環境影響評価手法 / 大気環境 / PM2.5 / 固定発生源 / バーチャルインパクタ / サンプリング / 排ガス測定 / バーチャルインパクター
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With the aim of making the automatic suction condition optimization system for PM2.5 measurement of stationary sources, it was studied by the following procedure.① Design and make prototype of the "automatic suction flow management system." By a test using a model gas and real gas, evaluated the effect and extended the improvements and added improvements. ② Design and make prototype of "variable suction nozzle diameter system". By a test using a model gas and real gas, evaluated the effect and extended the improvements and added improvements. Finally made prototype of "Automatic suction conditions optimization system" by combining the two systems. Review the effect and reliability of the introducing the system, and the usefulness was examined.