Research of the Radio Wave Absorption Recycling Board for2.45GHz Band
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510094
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWABE Shinji  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252314)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords電波吸収 / 電波遮蔽 / 2.45GHz / 炭素繊維 / リサイクル / 2.45GHz / カーボン / リサイクルボード / 2.45GHz / 透過減衰量 / 電波吸収体 / 地上波デジタル / フェライト / PP / 反射減衰量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The electronic devices like a cell phone and a wireless LAN using the electromagnetic wave are rapidly widespread recently. The trouble in an architectural space by the electromagnetic wave has expanded on the other hand of the electromagnetic compatibility, too. In the improvement of an architectural space, the research of the electric wave characteristic of the building material is important. The recycling board mixed with the carbon fiber was developed and measured of the electromagnetic characteristic in the 2.45GHz band.