Project/Area Number |
24510189
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Kobe Gakuin University (2014-2015) Tottori University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
SATOW Takashi 神戸学院大学, 共通教育センター, 准教授 (30304405)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMI Yoshiharu 鳥取大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (00135667)
太田 隆夫 鳥取大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70233129)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OTA Takao 鳥取大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (70233129)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 消波工 / 維持管理 / 確率過程 / 最適方策 / 海岸保全施設 / 累積損傷 / 維持管理問題 / 最適保全方策 / 信頼性 / 保全 / 性能劣化 / 不完全点検 / 劣化過程 / 点検 / 不確実性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It applies some results of maintenance models to an armour block facility. The armour block facility is subject to waves which occur at a stochastic process. As a result, facility's resistance deteriorates with elapsed time. The deterioration process is assumed as a stochastic process. The facility is broken by a strong shock when a load of the shock exceeds the resistance level. The broken facility is maintained immediately as corrective maintenance. In order to reduce a total maintenance cost, we carry out preventive maintenance. As a criterion for maintenance decision making, it adopts a total expected maintenance cost over an infinite time horizon. A necessary condition to minimize the criterion is discussed. Finally, some numerical examples are given.