Proposal of a new quality assurance system to retroactively track the production and distribution channels
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
UETAKE Toshifumi  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 講師 (20305288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKENO Takeo  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (10305302)
SUGAWARA Mitsumasa  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 教授 (60196706)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会システム / トレーサビリィティ / 品質保証 / トレーサビリティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we dispel the anxiety of customers, to provide a safe and secure, has proposed a mechanism of consistent quality guarantee. We added the history information to the production process of product manufacturing, it has been proposed to be bound the distribution history and customer information. The aperture target dairy, especially we propose information system for recording management up for the waste from the birth of livestock to foster close dairy farmers and livestock deposit carrier raw materials, the database is completed through the operations there. It needs to be extended to consider to the manufacturing industry.