The empirical study on the core competence formation and commercialization process of small and medium-sized manufacturing enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionJapan University of Economics
Principal Investigator
SAKURAI KEIZO  日本経済大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30592448)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自立独立中小企業 / 自主独立中小企業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I was research and analysis in an interview and questionnaire.The interview survey period is from 2012 to 2014(62 companies).The questionnaire survey period is from June to July in 2014. The recovery of questionnaire survey was 250 companies (Recovery rate 18.5%). The research results were different in the subcontracting type companies and the non-subcontractors type companies. The information collection of subcontractors type companies are collected by the CEO(president). The information collection of non-subcontracting type companies are collected by the staff of the business partners and universities. The contents of the business promotion period did not differ.