Project/Area Number |
24510214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ARAKAWA Masahiro 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70288794)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 技術プラットフォーム / 製品設計 / データベース / BOM / 工程設計 / 機能設計 / QFD / PLM / e-BOM / 作業設計 / 作業容易性 / 製品・技術プラットフォーム / e-BOM,m-BOM / 多目的最適化法 / 混流生産 / 部品・部品構造 / 作業評価 / 部品配置 / 多目的進化型アルゴリズム / モジュラーデザイン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We consider that new products could be designed in short time periods when different types of information are interactively referred such as information related to production, product structure, manufacturing, and so on. Since these types of information could be simultaneously evaluated in the reference process, products could be designed considering important level of technologies depending on characteristics of parts and quality of manufacturing on technology platform. In this study, Database system including a function to interactively refer different types of information is developed to manage product life cycle based on technology platform. As for improvement of production activity, a method to design products is developed by using the developed database system. A method of process design for mixed production line is developed to achieve high productivity. The effective methods to indicate manufacturing process and to supply parts are discussed from experiments of actual objects.