| Project/Area Number |
24510222
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Soichiro 北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30250541)
TAKAI Kaznori 北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50271755)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | GPS誘導空撮機 / 航空測量 / ハザードマップ / 小型化 / 軽量化 / 基板モジュールセンサー / 飛行高度自動制御 / 空撮ベンチャー支援 / 基盤モジュールセンサー / 自然災害 / GPS誘導 / 無人航空機 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Wing span of the aerial photography plane system was shorten from 3.6m to 3m and its weight was lighten from 8Kg to 6Kg. In that process, on board GPS unit and camera were replaced with ultra light weight board module type units. In order to prevent the camera view angle from shifting to side ways while guiding the plane, ultra light weight 9 axis sensor module which has acceleration detector, gyro and electronic compass in all x-y-z axis was employed. Flood erosion of Yubetsu river was photographed from sky and 3D view of an area as wide as 1.5km x 0.8km was generated, and now we are confident that generation of hazard map aerial land measurement are fully possible. In order to ease the pilot of the plane, flight altitude automatic maintaining system was developed using hybrid of proportional and differential methods. At the present time, we are supporting a local venture company of drone aerial photography.