On the study of identity authentication system with dynamic certified originality content on the cloud
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Masakazu  中央大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90160598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HORI Mayumi  白鴎大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90259036)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords時刻認証 / アイデンティティ / 分散システム / クラウド / 原本性の証明 / 拡張プロトコル / 分散型認証 / 追跡性 / 長期保存性 / 社会安全システム / クラウドコンピューティング / アイデンティティ基盤 / 原本性証明 / ハッシュ関数 / 分散協調システム / Finland
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In an electronic environment or digital society built on computers, recordkeeping relates inevitably to the time that is ticked away by the clocks embedded in the computers. Time is thus the infrastructure of this information society. The scope of discussion here focuses on some specific industries and applications for time-stamping technologies. We focused mainly on time-authentication (time-stamp). This study will be further refined step by step as their validity is verified in actual use. Our study proved the effectiveness of the New Authentication Extension Technology and Proxing Assurance between OpenID and Time Stamp to combine different social infrastructures to create new Secure services between Public Sector and Private Sector(Citizen). Though there are still issues to cope with outside of the realm of technology including accountability of each participants and the level of the service, we expect this service to be soon available in the real world.