Project/Area Number |
24510241
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Kobe City College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Takashina Yutaka 神戸市立工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (30187950)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MARUYAMA Kyuichi 元長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (30126479)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Jacobsen Stefan Norwegian University of Science and Technology, 博士
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 凍害深さ / 赤外線サ-モグラフィ / 超音波測定 / 3次元デジタル写真計測 / ニュ-ラルネットワ-ク / 超音波診断 / ニューラルネットワーク / GWT透水係数 / コンクリ-ト / 赤外線評価 / SS試験(ノルウェ-王国、トロンハイム) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As development of the frost damage depth evaluation, amount of scaling damage of the concrete surface portion was improved by a visual evaluation system. Surface irregularity figure was grasped with the non-contact digital photography of the frost damage deterioration part. In addition, both infrared ray's thermography method and the ultrasound method are necessary. And then a three-dimensional model was command in the considered technology of the frost damage depth by the unification of the each method result. Because a hierarchical neural network is used, in the frost damage under natural environments of the compound deterioration, that damage inference and evaluation is possible. In this research, each subject matter of concrete frost damage depth is basically needed as three dimensions model of deterioration predictive inference.