Development of safety management methods at the time of tunnel excavation by visualization of deformation using a stereo distance image sensor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTobishima Research Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MATSUMTO KAZUNOBU  飛島建設株式会社技術研究所, -, 室長 (30443641)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUDA Hiroaki  飛島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (80443646)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords計測 / 建設 / トンネル / 安全管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we conducted alone distance accuracy verification experiment of the image sensor, extracting the factors that are believed to affect the measurement accuracy, the statistical processing technique, the image processing technique has been investigated measuring accuracy method. By the management reference value based on the data analysis and the analysis and evaluation, it was carried out field verification of risk zoning display function. And, it was created and recommendations the safety and quality control guidelines at the time of field measurements are collectively these.
Thus, we have established the "safety and quality management techniques to realize the visualization of the danger zone based on the measurement of surface specific, real-time and high accuracy by the TOF range image sensor".