| Project/Area Number |
24510329
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Resource conservation science
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
YABE KAZUO 札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (80290683)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKADA Masayuki 法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (40442610)
NISHIKAWA Yoko 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 研究主幹 (90442615)
SHIMAMURA Takashi 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 主査 (90442631)
YAMAGUCHI Takashi 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 研究主任 (90462316)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 低地泥炭湿原 / フェンーボッグ傾度 / 群落の地理的変異 / 湿原景観 / 気象要素 / 水文化学環境 / TWINSPAN / 低地泥炭地湿原 / 湿原保全 / 地理的変異 / 生物多様性保全,湿原保全 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We classified the fen and bog communities distributed in 21 mires throughout Hokkaido.The 11 communities were extracted, and grouped into three, bog type, transition type and fen type, which indicate that the fen-bog gradient is the major community gradient among the variations in mire communities of lowland Hokkaido. The ratio of area occupied by bog was highest at Sarobetu (14.1%)located in Japan sea side, and decreasing to the following order; shibetsu(10.6%), Kushiro(2.2%), Kiritap(1.3%), Yufutsu(0.1%). Accordingly, bogs became larger from west to east along the Pacific Ocean side.We could find that some bog and trasision types were restricted in eastern Hokkaido only, and bogs were almost absent in middle and east parts of Pacific Ocean side. Calamagristis langsforffii-Carex lyngbyei communities belonged to fen type, but Carex lasiocarpa var. occultans -Carex limosa community belonged to transisional type.