Temporality of Dialog
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TOSHIMA Kiyoshi  東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90270256)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Tuneyuki  東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60419223)
佐倉 由泰  東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70215680)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKURA Yosiyasu  東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70215680)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords時間性 / 対話 / 機 / 垂直性 / 言葉 / 身体性 / 時間
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For "dialogue with the dead" and "dialogue with God" - concerning the concept "chance"(機) - it has become to be possible to get the standpoint of psychological and empirical dialogue-research, namely, "phenomenology of dialogue". We could take out some components, which were woven into (psychological experiments including) the excellent and practical scene invisible, especially on the basis of time character of dialogue and of its space character, that is, "chance of talking" and "verticality of dialogue". The present study could obtain the open horizons of unprecedented existential dialogue research even for so-called "communication theory" and "applied ethics".