Project/Area Number |
24520005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIYOZUKA Kunihiko 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40292396)
TAGUCHI Shigeru 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50287950)
YAMADA Keiichi 千葉大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 准教授 (30535828)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 表象媒体 / 画像の虚構性 / 知覚 / 現象学 / 分析哲学 / 画像 / 絵画 / 意味 / 概念 / 表象 / 想像 / 中立性変様 / 言語 / メディア / 虚構 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1. According to the Husserl seeing images has three factors. 1) image-thing (upon which an image appears), 2) image-object (image which appears) and 3) image-sujet (the depicted object itself). And the latter two have the relation of resemblance. But by this alone the phenomenon of image is not yet realized. For that , it is necessary for us to interrupt positing the being of the image-object (neutral modification). OGUMA studied this modification. TAGUCHI studied the resemblance and the relation of resemblance and the passivity of image-experience. 2. KIYOZUKA analysed the relation between what is seen and what is represented. 3. YAMADA argued the relationship between perception and concept in reference to Wittgenstein's thought about "Aspect Switching". 4. OGUMA also studied the relationship between perception and meaning. According to Husserl, two factors of perception(sensation and meaning) come to being through the medium of Inner Time-consciousness.