Project/Area Number |
24520037
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
USUI Shunji 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90185009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IIIZUMI Kenji 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70277747)
OHASHI Shuichi 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70302502)
KOBAYASHI Satoshi 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40234819)
TAMURA Hitoshi 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40201628)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 中国哲学・思想 / 中国地理思想史 / 徐霞客遊記 / 徐弘祖 / 中国地理思想 / 中国哲学 / 東洋史 / 丹霞地貌 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is intended that I clarify putting an underlying study, the characteristic of the geography thought history and the characteristic in the history of literature about "徐霞客遊記" written in Ming era. As document collection, I performed collection of monograph one hundred or more which affected 徐霞客.As text studies, I translated "遊嵩山日記","浙遊日記", the first half of "江右遊日記" .As a biography study, I translated 陳函輝 "霞客徐先生墓志銘".Japanization of the biography document of 徐霞客 is the first thing.In the history of geography thought study, I am ready for the study about "the present conditions and the formation of the mountains, the cave".As a study in the histories of literature, I perform the document collection of "山川遊記", and am arranging it.