Project/Area Number |
24520039
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Kyoto University (2013-2014) International Research Center for Japanese Studies (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
TADA Iori 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 非常勤講師 (30310783)
Research Collaborator |
ONO Yuji 日本学術振興会, 海外特別研究員 (90582726)
NAGATSUKA Kenji 公益財団法人研医会, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 仏教医学 / 道教医学 / 江戸医学館 / 校勘 / 小島尚絅 / 楊守敬 / 国際情報交換 台湾 / 中国医学 / 文献学 / 木簡 / 道教 / 出土資料 / 国際研究者交流 / 台湾 / 中国 / 輯佚 / 医心方 / 韓国 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1. Buddhist Medicine till the Tang dynasty preserved local unique prescriptions and other religious, for example, Taoist Medicines except its original ones. 2. It is also possible to restore a part of lost medical books by enumerate similar prescriptions extracting from medical works till the Tang dynasty. It can show the transition of prescriptions reflecting the times and the religions. 3. This time we researched medical books at here and abroad which medical officers of the Tokugawa shogunate working at Edo Igakukan (Medical School in Edo 江戸醫學館) ever owned , they are very helpful in revising old medical works, but are regrettably getting worse, we hope to push with sharing the intellectual property by generating image data and electronic text data.