The metaphysics in "Tianfang Xingli" by Liu Zhi as Mulim Intellectual in Qing Dynasty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520045
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Takashi  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (20349947)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NIGO Toshiharu  京都大学, アジアアフリカ地域研究研究科, 准教授 (10376519)
KUROIWA Takashi  武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60409365)
YAJIMA Yoichi  奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 准教授 (60410990)
SATO Minoru  大妻女子大学, 比較文化学部, 准教授 (70447671)
NAKANISHI Tatsuya  京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (40636784)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords劉智 / 中国ムスリム思想 / 朱子学 / 真経昭微 / ジャーミー / ラワイフ / 真境昭微 / 中国イスラーム思想 / 中国思想 / イスラーム思想 / 回族思想 / 中国イスラム思想 / 天方性理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are many philosophical terminologies , such as 天人一致, in Liu Zhi "Tianfang Xingli(天方性理) ". We Exhaustively investigated the exsample of these terminologies in Chinese traditional philosophical text from Song Dynasty to early Qing dynasty. In many cases the terminologies in this book are the same as the usage of Chinese traditional philosophical text, but relatively small numbers of those are completely different from the usage of Chinese traditional philosophical texts. It is conceivable that the latter is the intensively representations of Liu Zhi as a Muslim philosopher his own thoughts .