Studies the Historical Thought on War memory ; Post war Japan and Cord war Asia by Air raid record
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520087
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field History of thought
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
OSA Shizue  神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (30271399)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Kazuko  神戸大学, 地域連携推進室, 地域連携研究員 (20437437)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords空襲 / 帝国 / 戦争認識 / 戦争の記憶 / 東アジア / ジェンダー / 防空 / 米国戦略爆撃調査団 / 空襲研究 / 空襲の記憶 / 占領下の空襲記録
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The reserch to Air raid victim were to progress by many of Civil movoments of aroud in Japan.But so much there were no interest to relationship of wartime system and wartime thinking ,especially the colonial Taiwan and Chosen.However the Air raid bombing Erea by U.S.Army were space of Empire Japan ,therefore this study focused on them,the mentioned by new historical documents.