Project/Area Number |
24520171
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Okinawa Prefectural University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
KONDOH Harue 沖縄県立芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (50316204)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANESHIRO Atsumi 沖縄県立芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (50183273)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | solfege / formation musicale / 創作 / 現代邦楽 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ryukyu classical music is peculiar to Okinawa, which has a individualistic educationalskillbased on “Kunkunshi”,a kind of tablature.Therefore,it is behind as for the westernized musical training method ,inother words “Solfege”,especially the staff notation.While recently,it is popular to collaborate as ensemble with not only each single but also all the musical genre,so we need to get the certain skill and training method for performers of Ryukyu instruments. In a view of such a present situation,we achieved to build up the method and put the practical textbook in order,which was based on the basic practices of rhythm,sightreading and elementary harmonizing for beginners and the teachers at performing Ryukyu instruments in this study.