Project/Area Number |
24520205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Meio University (2013-2014) Chiba University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIDA Kazutoyo 千葉大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 人文社会科学研究科特別研究員 (00571621)
TAKAHASHI Koji 千葉大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 人文社会科学研究科特別研究員 (20571623)
MAKINO Yu 千葉大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 人文社会科学研究科特別研究員 (50571626)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | メディア研究 / 昭和史 / 近代文学 / 日本文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research mainly looks at Cyukansyousetusi from a historical perspective and reveals that its historical change includes three steps. In 1949, its market established itself after the depression and weeding out in the publishing industry. In 1954, it became popularized by taking the place of Kurabukei zassi. And in 1961, Syakaihasyousetu became popular and the authors of Fuzokusyousetu gave way. By investigating each Chukansyousetusi, we reveal that the organization of the media in the Shouwa period made a significant change through the interaction between readers and magazine media.