| Project/Area Number |
24520206
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 新古今和歌集 / 百人一首 / 方法 / 縁語的思考 / 和泉式部 / 中世和歌 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I made a study of philology, explication and ancient notes of the eighth imperial waka anthology ‘Shinkokin-wakashu’, and being based on that study, about some principal waka poets, I analyzed their consciousness of waka-style, and determined their method of making waka. And I made study of ‘Hyakunin-isshu’,and described waka-history of ancient and medieval period.