A basic study on generation, development and spread about the record of the war of the 17th century
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520208
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
YUASA Yoshiko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00282781)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords近世軍書 / 軍記 / 出版 / 歴史 / 仮名草子 / 室町時代物語 / 日本近世文学 / 近世文学 / 講談 / 戦国軍記 / 歴史読み物 / 室町軍記
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is a basic study on generation, development and spread in the war record of the 17th century of Japan. The study period was three years of the 2012-2014 year. I investigated it in libraries of the whole country and made a database. And I wrote the thesis about a "Hojo-ki" "Kamakura-kanrei-kudai-ki".