istorical development of Tunhuang note ceremony expression acceptance seen in Nara early Heian period letter of the Chinese classics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Kazuo  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20422701)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Hideyo  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (10631187)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords書簡表現 / 空海 / 書儀・尺牘 / 敦煌文書 / 敦煌書儀 / 万葉集 / 表現受容 / 漢文学 / 漢文書簡
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It was possible to end all revision and enlargement work and raise the precision as the vocabulary compilation mostly about basic document creation and revision and enlargement of the letter vocabulary compilation material which has continued up to now by material revision and enlargement territory and has investigated. It was also possible to add consideration about the letter vocabulary compilation material made newly again. With consideration of expression acceptance and the model sentence which is China at characteristic elucidation territory, you could do expression consideration of Kouyazaxtupitusyu and do the expression characteristic clearly about some of mutual common vocabulary. You could do history-like consideration of a letter of the Chinese classics in Naraera and the Heianperiod and change clearly.