A Study on "The Taiwan Aikoku Fujin"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KASHIHARA Osamu  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (50132064)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMOOKA Yuka  県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (30548813)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords台湾愛国婦人
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We performed a document investigation to clarify the whole story of “The Taiwan Aikoku Fujin”. We collected the articles placed in the volumes those were already found, and searched for the volumes those were not found yet. We discovered a volume newly, and reported that’s table of contents on a journal.
And we researched on the matters inserted in the magazines. The results are as follows. 1. Akiko Yosano’s poem “Sakaba no Ichiya” is the first form of an untitled poem of “Natsu kara Aki he”(No.97). 2. Shunro Oshikawa’s 3 works on these magazines are unknown works in his bibliography. And Shimooka has argued on the historical meaning of these works.