The study of Ukiyo-e Data Base : Early Ukiyo-e
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSeisen University.
Principal Investigator
MUTO JUNKO  清泉女子大学, 文学部, その他 (50424304)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords初期浮世絵 / 役者絵 / せりふ正本 / 薄物正本 / データベース / データべース / 浮世絵 / せりふ本 / 歌舞伎 / 役者絵データベース / 属性情報 / 鳥居 / 奥村 / 長ぜりふ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study of Ukiyo-e Data Base : Early Ukiyo-e
This data base chooses the item for analyzed classification, designates the condition value as its item and searches for ukiyoe beforehand.The difference with the free word search is the point that the item for the classification picked out by an analysis of the dater structure is designated.The study of Ukiyo-e, using this data base, it was written.It was opened on the Web site because I had many people use.