Project/Area Number |
24520243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
CAI Yi 南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50263504)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 日本漢文 / 逆輸入 / 中国本土 / 日中文化交流 / 東アジア漢字文化圏 / 域外漢籍 / 頼山陽 / 日本外史 / 応宝時 / 銭子琴 / 譚献 / 王先謙 / 拙堂文話 / 続文話 / 斎藤正謙 / 楊文公談苑 / 寂照 / 唐代文学 / 石上宅嗣 / 『三蔵賛頌』 / 空海 / 福州観察使 / 李長栄 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From a viewpoint of “reverse import” of Japan-Sino cultural exchange, this paper studies the cases of Japanese Han-prose reverting to China, which, in the past, had been largely ignored. Based on a large number of Japanese Han-prose found in the classic literatures ranging from Tang to Qing Dynasties, this paper analyzes the historical background, the experiences of the authors, how the poems were written, as well as the impact to China. Through this study, we may find a new angle of viewing the history of how Japanese culture had influenced the world and, in particular, how cultural exchange took place in the Han-literature countries in East Asia.