The history and literature of Kifune shrine
Project/Area Number |
24520248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA Shunsuke 立命館大学, 理工学部, 非常勤講師 (70599323)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 神社 / 貴船神社 / 貴船の本地 / 神仏習合 / 神祇歌 / 神話 / 境内図 / 呪詛 / 神社境内図 / 客人宮 / 縁結び / 和泉式部 / 日本文学 / 日本史 / 宗教学 / 京都学 / お伽草子 / 丑刻参り / 丑の刻参り / 梁塵秘抄 / 六字経法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, the Kifune Shrine in Kyoto has attracted a large number of worshipers seeking the merit of such as a power spot and marriage. But still not been too much research. However, in the Heisei, Kamigamo shrine-related document list been created, or there is also something that has been published as digital archives.Documents is well-equipped environment, that is easy browsing. In this time,We have studied the history and literature of Kifune shrine. Part of the research will be published in the next two books. (1) "Deployment of the myth literature", (2) " History and Literature of the Kifune shrine".