The list making of the Kuzes document and general study
Project/Area Number |
24520249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KUSAKA YUKIO 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (20351330)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNNO KEISUKE 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80346155)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 公家文書 / 久世家 / 中院家 / 堂上歌学 / 古今伝受 / 中院通茂 / 久世通夏 / 日常生活文書 / 後水尾院 / 歴代当主日記 / 明治大学博物館 / 公家文庫 / 徳大寺家 / 住友家 / 国際研究者交流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study representative investigated the Kuzes document of the Meiji University Museum and aimed at the making of the union catalog of the Kuzes document. However, the work was not completed because the entirety of the document was enormousness. It was confirmed about the study of cultural affairs of the head of a household of the Kuzes that influence of the study of tanka poetry of the Nakanoins was big. I was able to prove that basics of the study of tanka poetry that Michimochi Nakanoin conferred on Michinatsu kuze depended on hereditary learning of the Nakanoins from various documents. Because the study of tanka poetry of the nobility influenced it mutually, I reconfirmed the need of the general study of the study of tanka poetry of the court noble.