Fundamental study on poetry in Edo period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNotre Dame Seishin University (2013-2014)
Gunma National College of Technology (2012)
Principal Investigator
ONO YASUO  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90280354)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords近世詩論 / 標注 / 注釈 / 五山文学 / 抄物 / 近世漢詩注釈 / 錦繍段抄
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study I propose analyze about HYOCYU "標注"as literary text. HYOCYU is commentaries written in KANBUN and the language of commentaries. Although HYOCYU have some connection with SHOMONO "抄物", and have different point.HYOCYU is influenced by Song and Ming Dynasty literary critiques. On the other hand HYOCYU is some relevant with EDO poem. This study cleared the phenomenon of relation of them.