A comprehensive study on "Kityousiwai",Anthology of Japanese Kansi in Edo period.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKASHIMA KANAME  石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 嘱託教授 (80124022)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords国文学 / 近世文学 / 漢詩文学 / 友野霞舟 / 煕朝詩薈 / 錦天山房詩話 / 漢詩総集 / 日本漢詩 / 近世漢詩 / 漢詩集 / 漢詩別集 / 漢詩集編纂 / 朝鮮通信使 / 日本漢詩集 / 歴朝詩纂
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The collection number was given to the Kansi of "Kityousiwai", Anthology of Japanese Kansi in Edo period, and the text database was created.In this way, collecting poetry number and the number of the collecting poets was identified.Based on "Kityousiwai-soumoku" and "Kintensanbousiwa", original poetry text works of the Kansi recorded and selected were collected, and the circumstances of selection and recording were examined on it.About an editing method on "Kityousiwai",the direct relations with the other collection of Japanese Kansi was also considered.The poet recorded and selected was specified and it considered like history of literature of "Kityousiwai" by examination of a relation with the editor, etc.